Winners List

Select Group to View
Top 30 Shortlisted Artwork

Art is all about sharing the way we experience the world.
Let’s put down our thoughts & imagination in colours or black & white and let the emotions flow.


Eligibilty : 4 – 99 years
Kids or adults – anyone & everyone can participate

Check your group

Group, Category and Theme

Group Age Group Category Theme
Group A 4-6 years Drawing & Colouring My Favourite Toy
Group B 7-10 years Drawing / Painting Dream Land
Group C 11-14 years Travel Diaries
Group D 15-17 years Still Life
Group E 18+ years
Artwork can be submitted in any / all categories
Group E – Participants can choose their own topic / theme

Participation Fee : Rs. 100/- per entry
(One person can submit more than one entry)

Results will be declared on 30th September 2020

Follow us on Facebook and Instagram to get updates.

www.facebook.com/kidsventureart
www.instagram.com/kidsventureart

Winners

  • 1st prize in each group based on talent which will be decided by the jury.
  • Winners get prize money as mentioned against their group along with a certificate

  • Group Age Group Cash Prize
    Group A 4-6 years ₹ 15,000
    Group B 7-10 years ₹ 20,000
    Group C 11-14 years ₹ 25,000
    Group D 15-17 years ₹ 30,000
    Group E 18+ years ₹ 35,000
  • 1 online coaching session with one of our Judges for Group C, D & E.
  • Participation certificate (soft copy) to all participants

Additional

  • TOP 30 shortlisted artwork in each group will be published on 26th September 2020 on our Social Media & Website
  • Invite your friends & family to like and comment on your published artwork. The artwork with maximum likes shall win an additional prize.


Our Jury


Rules of the Competition

Rules

  • Images of the Artwork have to be uploaded at the time of registration.
  • Artwork file size cannot exceed more than 5MB.
  • Original artwork is preferable and in the theme as per the category.
  • Payments have to be made online while submitting the entries (online registration only).
  • Please ensure the mobile number is correct while submitting the entry.
  • Please mention your name and age at the bottom right corner of the artwork.
  • Judges’ decision will be final and binding.
  • Winning amount will be subject to the applicable taxes.

Artwork size and medium

  • The artwork can be of any size and any surface – ivory/ cartridge/ canvas
  • Create your Drawing or Painting on the theme as per the age group mentioned above. Group-E can choose their own topic / theme
  • You can choose any medium to create Artworks. No craft material allowed & Nothing should be pasted on the artwork

Rules For the Winners

  • It is compulsory for the winners to show their artwork on a video call to the Jury / KVAC team to claim the winning.
  • Decision of the Jury is final
  • In case of a Tie the cash prize will be split equally among the winners.
  • Any changes to the rules/regulations for the competition shall be posted on
    www.kidsventureindia.com/artcompetition

For Schools / Institutes / Art teachers

  • Participating schools/teachers shall be highlighted on our webpage along with a link to their page.
  • School/teacher with maximum student participation shall be acknowledged on our social media handles.
  • Schools/teachers of Top 30 entries shall also be highlighted.

All The Best!

Schools

A.H Wadia High School A One School Satellite
Aazam Campas School Of Art Aaryans World School
Aditya Birla World Academy Adamas International School
Akt Academy Matric Higher Secondary School Aissms Institute Of Information Technology
Amarnath Vidya Ashram Mathura Aligarh Muslim University
Ankan Anitoons The School Of Art And Animation
Apollo International School Apeejay School
Art - O - Meter Army Public School Dhaula Kuan
Art Canvas Design Studio Art And Craft Center Asurali Bhadrak
Arto Meter Artigo
Arya Vidya Mandir Bandra West Artzonia
Assisi School Assam Agricultural University
Auxilium Convent High School Athenia Sprites
Auxillim Girl'S School Auxilium Convent School, Siliguri
B.K College Art And Crafts Axel Public School
Banaras Hindu University , Faculty Of Visual Art (Varanasi) Bai Avabai Petit Girls High School
Bangalore Institute Of Technology Banaras Hindu University Varanasi
Banphool English Medium School , Keonjhar Bangiyo Sangeet Parishad Kala,Kolkata
Bethany Higher Primary School Bengal Fine Arts School
Bharatiya Vidhya Bhavan'S Bhanwar Rathore Design Studio
Bharti Public School Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Sri Venkateswara Vidyalaya
Birla High School Billabong Highinternationla School Bhopal
Bk College Of Art And Craft, Bhubaneswar Bishops School Camp, Pune
Blue Bells English High School Bloomig Dales International School
Bombay Cambridge School Bombay Cambridge International School Andheri East
C.A.D C K School
Calicut School Of Fine Arts C.B.Sankhe English Medium School
Chempaka Kindergarten Cambridge International School Nakodar
Chirec Chinmaya Vidyalaya Matric Higher Secondary School R.S.Puram Coimbatore-2
Choithram School Manik Bagh Indore Chm Higher Secondary School, Elayavoor Varam, Kannur
College Of Art , New Delhi Christ Church Girls' High School, Kolkata
D A V Kapildev Public School Convent Of Jesus & Mary
D.A.V Sec.14 Faridabad D. A. V. Public School Kotdwar
D.A.V. Public School,Puri-2 D.A.V. Public School
Daly College, Indore D.Y.Patil International School
Dav Bariatu Datta Meghe World Academy
Dav Public School Bhagalpur Dav Public School
Dav Public School Nerul Dav Public School Jharsuguda
Deens Academy, Bangalore Dayanand Sagar University
Delhi Public School Noida Delhi Public School
Dhauli College Of Art & Crafts Delhi Public School, Bhopal
Dps Castle Of Dreams, Indore Doon International School
Dr.B.College,Mahad Dpsg
Eurokids E.B.G.Matric Higher Secondaryschool.
Faculty Of Fine Arts, Msu , Baroda Excellent College, Kundapura
Fazlani LAcademie Globale Fazlani
Fountainhead Preschool Flourdils Montessory School
Frame Boxx Animation Fr. Angel High School, Pilar-Goa
G.D.Goenka Public School G. V. Khade Vidyalaya, Shahapur.
Gd Goenka Public School Ganesh Yashwant Waghare English Medium School
Ghs.Siddapur Geetanjali Olympiad Primary School
Global Indian International School Gitanjali Devakul
Global Indian International School, Pune Global Indian International School, Hadapsar
Golden City Pu College Kolar Gokuldham High School, Goregaon East, Mumbai
Government Fine Art College Indore Government College For Women Udhampur
Govt Higher Secondary School Limtara Raipur Government Girls Inter College
Govt Sr Sec School Sikrai Govt High School Chanderki
Govt. College Of Art & Craft, Calcutta Govt. Boys. Sen. Sec.School.No.3 Sarojini Nagar
Govt. Girls Higher Secondary School Koyilandy Kozhikode Govt. College Of Art, Chandigarh
Green Park, Namakkal Govt. Higher Primary School Vastari, Tq Jewargi, Dist. Kalaburgi
Guru Amardass Public School Gundecha Education Academy
H.B. Kapadia (Memnagar) Gyan Sagar English Medium School, Boisar
Hindhusthan Institute Of Technology Herbert School
Holy Cross School Hindi Higher Secondary School
Holy Hearts Educational Academy Holy Cross School, Agartala, Tripura
I. N. Tekrawala School Holy Rock School
Icfai University, Jharkhand Ica
Indus Valley Residential School, Bangalore Indian Institute Of Fine Arts
Institution Of Music And Fine Arts Kashmir University Industrial Training Institute
J B Petit High School Isaac Newton Global School
Jaipuria Bal Vidyalaya J.B.Fine Arts
Janata Vidyalaya, Yedshi Janata Vidyalaya Chandrapur
Jawahar Higher Secondary School Jasudben M L School Khar
Jawahar Navodalay Vidyalaya Raipur Jawahar Navodalay Vidyalaya Kurud
Jayshree Periwal Global School Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Phulbani, Kandhamal, Odisha
Jesus Saviour'S School Jbcn International School
Johnson Grammar School Jns Crester Art Class
Jss K H Kabbur Institute Of Engineering Dharwad Jspm'S Imperial College Of Engineering And Research, Wagholi
Kangaroo Kids Kalyani Public School
Kangaroo Kids, Andheri West Kangaroo Kids International School, Andheri
Kannada University Hampi Kangaroo Kids, Banjara Hills
Kendriya Vidayala Primary School Karma Yogi Kai Appaasaheb Kadadi Mahavidyalay Solapur
Kendriya Vidyalaya Pragati Vihar Kendriya Vidyalaya
Kendriya Vidyalaya Murgabadi, Baripada Kendriya Vidyalaya Fri Dehradun
Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2,Langjing Manipur Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1, Chakeri, Kanpur
Keshavraj Madhyamik Vidhyalaya, Latur Kendriya Vidyalaya No1 Bhatinda Cantt
Kidwai Memorial Girls Inter College Khand University
Kle Technological University Hubli Kit College Of Engineering, Kolhapur
L.S. Raheja School Of Arts , Worli Kulachi Hansraj Model School
La Martiniere Girls College Lucknow La Martiniere For Boys
Laurels International School Indore Lalit Narayan Mithila University
Lead School Lawrence School Sanawar
Little Flower Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Sathyamangalam Lions English School
Lk Singhania Education Centre Little Stars English High School
Loreto Convent Shillong Lokpuram Public School, Thane
M.P.S International School (Jaipur) Lotus Valley International School ,Noida
Maharaja Sayajirao University Maa Janani Art School
Mahatma Gandhi International School, Ahmedabad Maharishi Vidya Mandir-Iv, Guwahati
Manipal School Of Architecture And Planning Mainadevi Bajaj International School
Mazidun High School Maria'S Public School, Guwahati
Met Rishikul Vidyalaya Mbs Public School
Mission English H S School Seoni Minerva College Dehradun.
Modern High School Mithibai College
Mother Land Higher Secondary School Indore. Modern School Noida
Msb Mother Teresa School Shankaranarayana
Nabamitali Mukunda Kripa English Medium Higher Primary School, Udupi
Nahar International School Nahar Bal Vinay Mandir Indore
Nasibpur High School Narsee Monjee College Of Commerce And Economics
National Public School Hsr Nasr School
Navyug Vidyalaya Bhagalpur Natkhat Pre School
Nes High School Parola Neerja Modi School
New English School Ulwa Netaji Vidyapith English Medium H.S School
New Indus Valley Residential School New Holy Public Chool
Nift-Tea College Of Knitwear Fashion Nift, Bhubaneswar
Nirman Academy Nios, Bhubaneswar
Nit Hamirpur Nishita Art
Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Oriya Telkoi Nitte Institute Of Architecture
Online Course Pencil Petceptions Odisha Adrasha Vidyalaya Telkoi
Parivartan Gurukul Ovm Art Zone
Pencil Perceptions Patkar Varde College
Pink Flowers Higher Secondary School Indore Pg Garodia,Ghatkopar
Pracheen Kala Kendra Chandigarh Playseed
Pranavananda Vidyamandir Prafulla Nagar Vidya Mandir
Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School Pratushankan
Ramakrishna High School Puttur Ramagya School
Red Roses Public School , Saket Rashtriye Military School Dholdur Rajasthan
Rewachand Bhojwani Academy Reliance Foundation School
Rns Vidyaniketan School Riverdale International School
Rupvarnam Fine Arts School Roop Chand Institute Of Fine Arts
S.B.O.A School & Junior College, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai Ryan International School, Sanpada
S.S.D. Inter College S.D. College (Lahore), Ambala Cantt
Sacred Heart Convener Senior Secondary. School , Khanna S.V Junior College Tirupati
Sacred Heart English Medium School Sacred Heart Convent School
Sadvidya Composite Pre-University College Sacred Heart School
Saint Anne School Sagar Institute Of Pharmacy And Technology
Sandeepan English Medium School Nagoor Sam Higginbottom University Of Agriculture, Technology And Sciences
Saraswati Classes Santi Mansion Institute
Sat Paul Mittal School Sarsawati Vidya Mandir C.B.S.E
Sayadri School Of Art Sawarde Sathya Sai Vidhya Vihar
School Of Exellence Govt. Bal Vinay Mandir Scared Heart School Kalyan(W)
Sd College School-Sane Guruji Aarogya Mandir Santacruz West
Shardayatan School Shaheed Rajpal Dav Public Schoo,Dayananad Vihar
Shishuvan School Shishukunj Internatinal
Shree Mookambika Public School Jayendra Nagar Mavinamane Golihole. Shree Mahesh Public School, Bhilwara
Shri Aurobindo Memorial School, Banglore Shree Saraswati Vidyalay,Surat,Gujarat
Shri G International School Shri Bal Public Higher Secondary School Indore
Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Academy Shri Guru Kala Mandira
Shri Shankaracharya Technical Campus Shri Maa Sai Public School
Silver Line Prestige School, Ghaziabad Shri Vijaya Mahantesh Lalitakala Mahavidyalaya Hubali
Silver Oaks International School Silver Oaks
Singapore International School Silver Oaks International School, Bangalore
Smt. Ramdevi Sobhraj Bajaj Arya Vidya Mandir, Juhu Sir J. J. School Of Art ( Mumbai )
Space Of Art South Indian Welfare Society High School
Sri Kalaimagal Vidhya Mandir Matric Higher Secondary School Gummidipoondi Thiruvallur District Chennai Spcm Nagpur
Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir, Pune Sri Medha
Srimathi Sundaravalli Memorial School Sri Vani Vidyashala High School, Kalyan W.
Ssbn Chitrakala Mahavidyalaya Khamgao Srv Public School, Trichy
St Joseph High School St. Kabir Drive In Old
St Mary'S Convent School Dewas St Joseph School
St Mary'S Icse St Mary'S High School
St. Francis School, Boisar St. Antony'S Govt. Aided High School
St. Lawrence St. Joseph Girls High School
St. Mary'S Higher Secondary School, Mhow St. Mary'S Convent High School Mulund West
St. Philip Neri Central School, Basrur St. Mary'S Matriculation Higher Secondary School Cuddalore
St. Thomas English School St. Philomenas College
St. Xavier'S High School & Jr. College, Nerul St. Vincent Pallotti School. Nagpur
St.Francis D'Assisi High School & Jr.College St.Anselm'S North City School, Jaipur
St.Joseph'S Academy St.John'S High School
St.Joseph'S Institute Vasco De Gama St.Josephs Central School,Mysore
St.Raphael'S Higher Secondary School St.Peters School
St.Xaviers School St.Xavier'S High School
Step By Step, Noida Stella Maris Inter College Lucknow
Strawberry Fields High School Chandigarh Stepping Stones High School
Summer Fields School Subodh Public School
Sup College Sunada Art And Craft
Tarapur Vidya Mandir, Boisar Svkm Jv Parekh International School
Telangana Minorities Residential Educational Institutions Society (Sanath Nagar Girls 1) Techno India Group Public School
Thamarai International School Thakur International School
Thankur Vidya Mandir High School & Junior College Thane School Of Art
The Air School School The Aditya Birla Public School Kharach
The Ardee School, Nfc, Delhi The American College
The Comprehensive School Oinam The Cathedral & John Conon Junior School
The Heritage School The Daffodils Public School
The International School Of Bombay The International School Agra
The Maharaja Sayajirao University Of Baroda The Khaitan School
The Shishukunj International School,Indore The Millennium School
Tolins World School Tinytodes Unique School
Unacco School, Manipur Tuli Kalom
Unity College United Missionary Girl"S High School
Utkal Gourav Madhusudan Institute Of Technology Uptown School Dubai
Utpal Shanghvi Global School Utkal University Of Culture
Vaasavi International School Cbse Uttranchal Dental And Medical Research Institute
Vasantrao Naik Junior College Vanaz Pariwar Vidya Mandir
Vibgyor High Vellore Polytechnic College
Vidhya Vikas Madhyamik Vidhyalaya , Latur Vidhya Sagar School Indore
Vidhyanjali International School Vidhya Vikas Prathamik Vidhyalaya , Latur
Vishwakarma Public School Vimala Goenka English Medium School, Kolhapur
Vnv Educate Vivekananda Art Centre
Wowkids Preschool Wilson High School

Entries received by the students of the following teachers

Teachers whose students had maximum participation

Binay Bhusan Mohanty Nishit Kamath
Shilpi Negi Sangeeta Rupani
Vandana Mam Dakshata Naik
Girish Gaaniga/ Narasimha Poojari Veena Sharma
Nilanjan Das Mamta Singh
Sadashiv Sawant Sir Nimisha Mam
V. Nagdas Suruchi Jain

Teachers

Anitha Angeline John
Anubha Anju Pandya
Anupama Dumane Anup Kumar Sarma
Archana Apoorva
Asha Joyce Arpita Gosh
Ashima Sharma Ashabuddin Borboruah
Ashwini Ashish Sir
Avadhut Khatu Asma Kazmi
Babita Ma'Am Avni Pathak
Bhargavi Babita Singhal
Bishwajeet Gupta Bhoomika/ Bidisha
Brij Mohan Sharma Biswamohan Rath
Chandrika Chalasani Chandrasekhar Nayka
Davinder Sir Chetana Mam
Deepika Jain Debabrata Das
Dinesh Sir Dinesh Dewangan
Dm .Sukumar Roy Divya Sindhwani
Dr.Mohanrao B Panchal Dr Sunita
Elizabeth Mathew Ekta Raj
Geeta Maam Gajendra Prasad Sahu
Girish Sir Geetha
Hurdaymahakud Hema Reddy N
Indira I. Dakhar
Jadhav Sir Ishita
Janhavee Shailesh Dawada Jaipriya Ma'Am
Jayaraman.M Jayant Kumar Nayak
Jigna Kishor Jebrin Sir
John Douglas Jizza
Joydeep Bhattacharjee Joyana
Jyoti Goel Jyoti Aswal
Kakoli Jyoti Pawar
Karni Saini Kanaklata Pradhan
Khangar Sir Kasilas Pansare
Komal Thoria Khushi
Lakshmanan Kriti Mam
Leena Bandi Leena
Lijeesh.K.K Leena Sutar
Lohithakshan Liya Elizabeth Abraham
Madavi Madan Mohan Ray
Madhuri Sharma Madhu
Maksood Sir Mahendra Nath Dandapat
Mana Miss Malvika
Manisa Manilal Debnath
Manna Bhattacharjee Manjula
Masoom Batra Manoj Kumar Bhattacharjee
Meenakshi Md. Asif
Miss Annie Miloni Vaid
Miss Ina Kanhara Miss Falguni Mehta
Monalisa Maam Mitti Surati
Mr Anil Kaim Moumita Pramanik
Mr. Sandeep Kondo Mr. Charanjeet Singh
Mr.Laalman Ji Mr.Anup Gomay
Mr.Sadashiv Sawant Mr.Prasanthraja
Mrs .Shailli Shah Mrinal Kanti Deb
Mrs Chhaya Jha Mrs Chandani Lakhwani
Mrs Gunjan Vyas Mrs Dakshata Naik
Mrs Meetha Mrs Mahua Bose
Mrs Pratibha Dhal Mrs Prachi
Mrs Ruchi Mrs Radhika
Mrs Sadaf Khan Mrs Rupa Bhojwani
Mrs Smita Vazarkar Mrs Shubhda Thakur
Mrs. Geetanjali Pandey Mrs. Bennett
Mrs. Prabhawati Mrs. Josephine Rodrigues
Mrs. Sangeeta Rupani Mrs. Renu Thakur
Mrs.Chitra Shinde Mrs. Uma Narla
Mrs.Priyanka Mrs.Leena Dua
Ms Algona Mrs.Veena Sharna
Ms Anita Vijayan Ms Ananya Pakhre
Ms Hemali Choksi Ms Falguni Mehta
Ms Ningthoujam Monica Devi Ms Khushboo
Ms Rupa Bhojwani Ms Pallavi
Ms Sucheta Ms Sheela
Ms. Sadaf Khan Ms. Komal Thoria
Nalini B N Umasankar Achary
Naresh Namya Bijlani Mam
Neeti Sharma Neena
Nirupama Raghav Nilay Chakrabarti
Ovita Miss Niti Goswami
Pankaj Kumar Panchanan Samal
Pari Mam Pari
Patil Sirr Patil Madem
Pooja Chadha Payal Choudhary
Pooja Rathi Pooja Kava
Prabhakaran Poonam Sharma
Prabhat Kumar Barmaiya Prabhakaran.T
Prakash Karmakar Pradeep Bahuroopi
Prashanto Kr Dey Prakash Prajapati
Pratiba Prasun Dutta
Pratibha Dal Pratibha
Pratiksha Pratibha Dhal
Preeti Dwivedi Pratima Ma'Am
Priti Kaneriya Preeti Sethi
Priya Sandeep Priti Mam
Puja Srivastava Priyanka Rathore
Radha R.P Pandey
Radhika Radha Tomar
Rajaram Shamrao Chavan Radhika Hormusjee
Rajendra Narayan Das Rajaram Vyas
Raminder Mac Rakesh
Rangroop Ranjeet Singh Ramya Alphones
Rashmi Rekha Pahadi Ranjini
Ravi Narayan Gupta Ratna Shah
Rita Ghorai Rikta Mondal
Roop Chand Romei Maam
Ruhy Ahmed Rosy
Rupa Bhojwani Ruma Jain
Rupan Barua Rupali N Devkar
Samarjit Behera Sachin Gaikwad
Samit Roy Samir Kumar Biswas
Sangeeta Arora Sampada Mishra
Sanjay Sangeetha Aror
Sanjay More Sanjay Kumar Dubey
Sapana Yadav Santosh Kumar
Sarika Madhav Sapna Soni
Sarmistha De Sarita Parashar
Satish Bhatia Sathya
Satya Chandra Satish Pawar
Savita Jagtap Satyabrata Barik
Seema Gore Sawant Sir
Shali Shaila
Shantappa Shalini Maurya
Shilpa Maam Shilpa Goyal
Shivani Upadhyaya Shipra Gupta
Shobha Menon Shobha Amdavadi
Shraddha Madam Shovona Bhattacharya
Shree Sandeep Kindo Shradhanjali Panda
Shubda Thakur Shri Manoranjan Bal
Sir Jatin Patel Shushma Ayyer
Sneha Borse Sir, Motilal And Sir Doren
Sobuj Biswas Sobha Menon
Sonali Rayate Sonali Patole
Sornalatha Sonawane Sir
Sridevi R Soumyalin Santy
Srinka Saha Srinivas
Subimal Dolui Subha
Sudhir Meher Suchan Sir
Suman Patil Sujit
Sunita Soni Sunita Ma'Am
T Pal Swarup Choudhury
Tarak Tanushri Poojary
Taywade Sir Tarun Saini
Tushar Shetty Titon Bhowmik
V. K Singh Uma Narla
Vandana Gupta Vaishali
Vedashree Tupat Varsha Agrawal
Vijaya Jaya Kumar Vijay Gaikwad
Vikas Sir Vikas Narnaulia
Vinita Palharya Vinita Jalan Ma'Am
Vishwanath Sabale Vinita Sharma
Yogesh Upalkar Yoga Lakshmi
Anant Redkar Ananya Pakre
Ambika Amle Sir
Amandeep Kaur Amarjeet Sir
Alpa Miss Amali
Alafiya Manaswala Alina
Aditi Gupta Adnan
Aaditwya Prasad Behera Aarti Mam

Our Partners